Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


This Weeks Fixtures - 22 Apr 2017

1ST XV V MOSELEY OAK (A) L K.O 3 PM


Tweets


Latest News

Match Report
10th April 2017
Read More >

Match Report
01st April 2017
Read More >

Match Report
28th March 2017
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)25221218108
Bournville25210421105
Burton2519152098
Moseley Oak25140111672
Dudley Kingswinford25140111369
Stratford Upon Avon25120132068
Sutton Coldfield25100151757
Worcester2512112555
Hereford25101141052
Wolverhampton25100151050
Stoke on Trent2591151250
Whitchurch258017941
Crewe & Nantwich2561181339
Kenilworth2550201030
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook