Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


This Weeks Fixtures - 10 Dec 2016

1 ST XV KENILWORTH (A) L K.O 2.15PM

Upcoming 1st XV Fixtures

17 Dec 2016 - Worcester Wanderers (Away)

26 Dec 2016 - Nomads (Home)

07 Jan 2016 - Stoke on Trent (Away)


Tweets


Latest News

Match Report
05th December 2016
Read More >

Match Report
26th November 2016
Read More >

Match Report
31st October 2016
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)121011850
Bournville12903945
Burton128131044
Stratford Upon Avon126061135
Wolverhampton12705331
Dudley Kingswinford12606630
Stoke on Trent12516729
Whitchurch12606428
Moseley Oak12507828
Hereford12516426
Worcester12516325
Sutton Coldfield12408622
Crewe & Nantwich12318721
Kenilworth122010311
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook