Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


This Weeks Fixtures - 04 Mar 2017

1ST XV V BURTON ON TRENT (H) L K.O 3 PM

2ND XV V BURTON ON TRENT (H) L K.O 3 PM

Upcoming 1st XV Fixtures

11 Mar 2017 - Crewe & Nantwich (Away)

25 Mar 2017 - Dudley Kingswinford (Home)

01 Apr 2017 - Hereford (Away)


Tweets


Latest News

Match Report
21st February 2017
Read More >

Match Report
13th February 2017
Read More >

Match Report
28th January 2017
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)2017121383
Burton2015141577
Bournville1915041575
Dudley Kingswinford2012081058
Stratford Upon Avon20100101757
Moseley Oak2090111349
Stoke on Trent2081111044
Sutton Coldfield2080121143
Worcester209110442
Wolverhampton209011642
Hereford198110640
Whitchurch207013735
Crewe & Nantwich2051141032
Kenilworth204016723
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook