Midlands Premier Division (Formerly National 3 - Midlands)
Club Mirror "National Rugby Club of the Year" sponsored by BT


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


Tweets


Latest News

AGM Notice & Agenda - 12th July 2017
23rd June 2017
Read More >

Extraordinary General Meeting Notice
25th May 2017
Read More >

Summer Golf Competition - Friday 7th July 2017
12th May 2017
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)26231219113
Bournville26220422110
Burton26201521103
Dudley Kingswinford26150111474
Stratford Upon Avon26130132173
Moseley Oak26140121672
Sutton Coldfield26100161757
Worcester2612113555
Hereford26101151252
Stoke on Trent2691161351
Wolverhampton26100161050
Whitchurch2690171046
Crewe & Nantwich2661191339
Kenilworth2660201135
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook