Midlands1 (West)
Probably one of the best Rugby Clubs in the Midlands


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


This Weeks Fixtures - 25 Mar 2017

1ST XV V HEREFORD (A) L K.O 3 PM

Upcoming 1st XV Fixtures

08 Apr 2017 - Kenilworth (Home)

22 Apr 2017 - Moseley Oak (Away)


Tweets


Latest News

Match Report
28th March 2017
Read More >

Match Report
13th March 2017
Read More >

Match Report
21st February 2017
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)2320121698
Bournville2319041995
Burton2317151888
Moseley Oak23120111563
Stratford Upon Avon23110121963
Dudley Kingswinford23130101062
Sutton Coldfield2390141551
Worcester2311111450
Stoke on Trent2391131149
Wolverhampton2310013848
Hereford239113947
Whitchurch238015941
Crewe & Nantwich2351171133
Kenilworth235018929
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook