Midlands Premier Division (Formerly National 3 - Midlands)
Club Mirror "National Rugby Club of the Year" sponsored by BT


Newport Rugby Club

Welcome to the home of Newport(Salop) Rugby Union Football Club.


Tweets


Latest News

Extraordinary General Meeting Notice
25th May 2017
Read More >

Summer Golf Competition - Friday 7th July 2017
12th May 2017
Read More >

Match Report
10th April 2017
Read More >


League Table

Team P W D L B Pts
Newport (Salop)26231219113
Bournville26220422110
Burton26201521103
Dudley Kingswinford26150111474
Stratford Upon Avon26130132173
Moseley Oak26140121672
Sutton Coldfield26100161757
Worcester2612113555
Hereford26101151252
Stoke on Trent2691161351
Wolverhampton26100161050
Whitchurch2690171046
Crewe & Nantwich2661191339
Kenilworth2660201135
   
Hatfield’s Landrover Shrewsbury  Henshalls  Resource Bank  BOC  The Studio 4  Wells                   

Newport Salop RUFC Ltd
The Old Showground,
Forton Road,
Newport,
Shropshire,
TF10 8BU
Tel: (01952) 810021
E: jonny@thestudio4.co.uk

Get in Touch


Follow us on Twitter

Like us on Facebook